• You are in:
  • Calendar
  • Parent Dairy Spring 19

Parent Dairy Spring 19

 

JANUARY 2019

7th Mon

Inset day – children do not attend

8th Tues

School Re-opens – Spring Term (Children start at 8:45pm)

9th Weds

 

10th Thurs

 

11th Fri

Celebration Assembly

12th Sat

 

13th Sun

 

14th Mon

Spring Term Afterschool Clubs begin – Week 1

ASH Class goes swimming

15th Tues

Violin tuition starting

16th Weds

 

17th Thurs

Parent Conferences (3:30-8pm)

Nurse height and weight recordings (reception and year 6)

Brass tuition starting

18th Fri

Plum Class Assembly (9:10am - 9:40am) – Inviting all Plum class parents to attend

Year 5/6 ‘Kid’s Cup’ Football Tournament

19th Sat

 

20th Sun

 

21st Mon

Spring Term Afterschool Clubs Week 2

ASH Class goes swimming

22nd Tues

School Open Morning for Parents: EYFS (9:10am – 10:15am)

PTFA film afternoon (years 2 and 3, 3:15-5pm)

23rd Weds

 

24th Thurs

Year 2 London Zoo Trip

Maths Games KS1 Parent Workshop (3:45pm)

25th Fri

Celebration Assembly

26th Sat

 

27th Sun

 

28th Mon

Spring Term Afterschool Clubs Week 3

ASH Class goes swimming

29th Tues

Reading in Early Years Parent Workshop (9:10am)

30th Weds

 

31st Thurs

Book Banding Parent Workshop (9:10am)

PTFA film afternoon (years 4, 5 and 6, 3:15-5pm)

 

 

 

FEBRUARY 2019

1st Fri

Birch Class Assembly (9:10am - 9:40am) –  Inviting all Birch class parents to attend

2nd Sat

 

3rd Sun

 

4th Mon

Spring Term Afterschool Clubs Week 4

ASH Class goes swimming

5th Tues

Safer Internet Day

E-Safety Parent Workshop (9:10am)

6th Weds

 

7th Thurs

Year 3 Stone Age Survival Day

Everyday Magic in EYFS

8th Fri

Celebration Assembly

9th Sat

 

10th Sun

 

11th Mon

Spring Term Afterschool Clubs Week 5

ASH Class goes swimming

Science Week

12th Tues

 

13th Weds

School Open Morning for Parents: KS1 Year 1-2 (9:10am – 10:15am)

14th Thurs

Everyday Magic in EYFS

KS1 Read with your Child Parent Workshop (3:30pm)

15th Fri

Lime Class Assembly (9:10am - 9:40am) –  Inviting all Lime class parents to attend

16th Sat

 

17th Sun

 

18th Mon

Half Term -  School Closed

19th Tues

Half Term -  School Closed

20th Weds

Half Term -  School Closed

21st Thurs

Half Term -  School Closed

22nd Fri

Half Term -  School Closed

23rd Sat

 

24th Sun

 

25th Mon

School Re-opens (Children start at 8:45pm)

Spring Term Afterschool Clubs Week 6

Science Presentation Assembly

LIME Class goes swimming

26th Tues

 

27th Weds

Mental Health Assembly 10:25am

28th Thurs

Everyday Magic in EYFS

KS2 Read with your Child Parent Workshop (3:30pm)

 

 

 

MARCH 2019

1st Fri

Sycamore Class Assembly (9:10am - 9:40am) – Inviting all Sycamore class parents to attend

Happy St David’s Day

2nd Sat

 

3rd Sun

 

4th Mon

Spring Term Afterschool Clubs Week 7

St David’s Assembly (St David’s Day on Friday 1st March)

LIME Class goes swimming

5th Tues

How to help your child with personal, social and health education Parent Workshop (9:10am)

6th Weds

Non-uniform day

7th Thurs

Everyday Magic in EYFS

8th Fri

World Book Day fancy dress

Ash Class Assembly (9:10am - 9:40am) – Inviting all Ash class parents to attend

Year 6 Football Tournament

9th Sat

 

10th Sun

 

11th Mon

Spring Term Afterschool Clubs Week 8

LIME Class goes swimming

Red Nose Day Merchandise available to buy

12th Tues

 

13th Weds

 

14th Thurs

School Open Morning for Parents: Lower KS2 Year 3-4 (9:10am – 10:15am)

15th Fri

Red Nose Day for Comic Relief

Poplar Class Assembly (9:10am - 9:40am) –  Inviting all Poplar class parents to attend

Year 6 Football Tournament

16th Sat

 

17th Sun

 

18th Mon

Spring Term Afterschool Clubs Week 9

LIME Class goes swimming

19th Tues

 

20th Weds

Head Teacher’s Coffee Morning (9:10am)

21st Thurs

 

22nd Fri

Celebration Assembly

23rd Sat

 

24th Sun

 

25th Mon

Spring Term Afterschool Clubs Week 10 – final week

Year 5 Trip – Houses of Parliament

KS1 Reading Assembly  (inviting all KS1 parents to attend)

LIME Class goes swimming

26th Tues

EE Challenge Day

27th Weds

Head Teacher’s Coffee Morning (9:10am)

School Open Morning for Parents: Upper KS2 Year 5-6 pupils (9:10am – 10:15am)

KS2 Maths Games Workshop (3:45pm)

28th Thurs

World Poetry Day

KS2 Reading Assembly  (inviting all KS1 parents to attend)

29th Fri

Plane Class Assembly (9:10am – 9:40am) –  Inviting all Plane class parents to attend

30th Sat

 

31st Sun

 

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL 2019

1st Mon

 

2nd Tues

Passport Assembly for KS1 parents (9:10am)

3rd Weds

EYFS Stay and Play

4th Thurs

Passport Assembly for KS2 parents (9:10am)

Everyday Magic in EYFS

5th Fri

Whole school attendance assembly

6th Sat

 

7th Sun

 

8th Mon

Easter Holidays

9th Tues

Easter Holidays

10th Weds

Easter Holidays

11th Thurs

Easter Holidays

12th Fri

Easter Holidays

13th Sat

Easter Holidays

14th Sun

Easter Holidays

15th Mon

Easter Holidays

16th Tues

Easter Holidays

17th Weds

Easter Holidays

18th Thurs

Easter Holidays

19th Fri

Easter Holidays

20th Sat

Easter Holidays

21st Sun

Easter Holidays - Easter Sunday

22nd Mon

Easter Holidays

23rd Tues

School Re-opens – Summer Term (Children start at 8:45pm)